TABLE 2

Summary of subjects with treatment-emergent adverse events by preferred term, with grade of severity, for OligoG or placebo

OligoGGradePlaceboGrade
Events n1234Events n1234
Diarrhoea4220000000
Chest pain2200053200
Infective pulmonary exacerbation of cystic fibrosis8125071150
Nasopharyngitis14113001110100
Respiratory tract infection5131051310
Blood potassium increased3300053011
White blood cell count increased4310010100
Bronchial obstruction4220020200
Cough98100128220
Dyspnoea121020044000
Haemoptysis5320086200
Oropharyngeal pain4310011000
Sputum increased6510055000
Wheezing4310022000
Total8457216068441491